CASL Freestyle Contest 1988

CASL Freestyle Contest 1988Location: Anaheim, USA

Event Information

The event was partly judged by Mike Kinney, Steve Harnish and Terry Trimble. Matt Wood also competed in this contest, although his placing is not known. Darryl Grogan, Victor Starr, Greg Smith, Michelle Sanderson, Russ Howell, Primo and Diane Desiderio also attended this event.

Results (Factory sponsored freestyle)

1. Fabian Kravetz
2. Michael Kinney
3. Cameron Martin
4. Stefan Johansson
5. Jeremy Ramey
6. Andre Camacho

Results (Sponsored 17 and over)

1. Anthony Sedillo
2. Bill Schwartzbaugh
3. Curtis Lee
4. Jamie Hodson
5. Matt Adam
6. Bryce McGlone

Results (Sponsored 16 and under)

1. Kevin Colin
2. Ray Klug
3. Brett Piatt
4. Joe Brown
5. Nathan Myers
6. Matt Venue

Results (1A Freestyle 17 and over)

1. Karen Trimble
2. Sam Randall
3. Mike Featherston

Results (1A Freestyle 15 and 16)

1. Dan Harris
2. Joseph Lazzard
3. Greg Sanders
4. Mike Miller
5. Yuji Nakaza
6. Tony Miami

Results (1A Freestyle 13 and 14)

1. John Do
2. John Bombace
3. Martin Sanders
4. Chris Lauzier
5. Daniel Troost
6. Michael Mudd

Results (1A Freestyle 12 and under)

1. Ted Byrnes
2. Eric Witter
3. Tyler King
4. Jarred Gardner
5. Evan Lee
6. Joshua Brown

Results (2A Freestyle 12 and under)

1. John Trimble
2. Jeff Kiburtz
3. Jesse Roach
4. Anthony Ares
5. Marc Weber
6. Paul Brayton

Results (2A Freestyle 13 and 14)

1. Travis Davidson
2. Ruben Dominguez
3. Jonah Miller
4. Justin Regan
5. Sean McErlane
6. Jared Younger

Results (2A Freestyle 15 and 16)

1. Joel Gurga
2. Steven Reeder
3. John Cole
4. Ryan Ennis
5. Jeremy Billeaudeaux
6. Jeff Pearlman

Results (2A Freestyle 17 and over)

1. Steve Sanchez
2. Wallace Sueyosk
3. Gregg Holt
4. Jai Pereira
5. Alan Kiburtz
6. Bubba Fasone

Results (3A Freestyle 15 and under)

1. Blair Brown
2. Jeff Rychebosch
3. Mike McGlone
4. Scott Colin
5. Matt Robinson
6. Matt Castagnolia

Results (3A Freestyle 16 and 17)

1. Tom Tranfaglia
2. Bergen Culver
3. Tim Towler
4. Tony Ortega
5. Dylan Halberg
6. Tony Cianciabella

Results (3A Freestyle 18 and over)

1. Ron Spada
2. Scott Anderson
3. John Countee
4. Wayne Johnson
5. Mike Carmody
6. Greg White

Results (Cross Country)

1. Chris Knowles
2. Mark Waters
3. Terry Trimble
4. Dave Tucker
5. Ray Barbee
6. Lynn Cooper

Articles

Article and results in G Turn Zine part 1
Article and results in G Turn Zine part 2
Article and results in G Turn Zine part 3
Article and results in G Turn Zine part 4